PRINCIPAL


       Mrs. K.A.Barawkar

       (B.Sc,Hons.in Zoology,B.Ed.)

PRE-PRIMARY SECTION

       Mrs. M.M.Mokashi (In-Charge)

(M.Sc, B.Ed.)
  • Mrs. N.A. Wadikar(B.A.,B.Ed)
    Mrs. R.C.Dalal (S.S.C., D.Ph)
    Mrs. S.S.Khatal(B.C.S)
    Mrs. S.S.Kudale(B.Sc., M.Ed.)
    Mrs. S.S. Godse(H.S.C Motessori)
    Mrs. D.P. Phadatare(B.Sc.)
    Mrs. S.R. Lunawat(B.C.S)
    Mrs. D.S. Chopade(H.S.C., D.Ed)
    Ms. T.S.Shikilkar(BE Computer)
    Mrs. N.F.Pathan (B.Com)
    Mrs.S.W.Gandhi(M.A., B.Ed)

  • PRIMARY SECTION

           Mrs.M.S.Dixit (In-Charge)           

    (B.Com,B.Ed)
  • Mrs. P.S.Rathod(H.S.C.,D.Ed)
    Mrs. N.R.Kondru(H.S.C.,D.Ed)
    Mrs. M.J.Chavan(M.A.,B.Ed)
    Mrs. D.S.Andhare(M.A,B.Ed)
    Mr. A.P.Taware(B.A.,B.Ed)
    Mrs. V.C.Chavan(B.A.,B.Ed)
    Mrs. R.T.Jagtap(M.A.,B.Ed)
    Mrs. A.M. Kadam(M.A,B.Ed)
    Mrs. M.S.Malage(H.S.C.,D.Ed)


  • SECONDARY SECTION

           Mrs. L.J. Shetty (In-Charge)    

    (B.Sc,B.Ed.)
  • Mrs. G.R.Jachak(B.Com.,B.Ed.)
    Mrs. S.P.Shinde(M.Sc.)
    Mr. G.Y. Khude(M.A)
    Mrs. K.J.Patil(M.Sc.,B.Ed.)
    Mr. R.S.Waghmode(M.A, B.Ed)
    Mrs. D.Vedpathak(B.Sc,B.Ed.)
    Mrs. S.V.Tak(M.Sc.,B.Ed.)
    Mrs. R.S Jadhav(M.A.,B.Ed.)
    Mrs.P.V.Kale(B.Sc,B.Ed.)
    Mr. P.N.Bhosale(M.A, B.Ed)
    Mrs. K.S.Madane(M.A.,B.Ed.)
    Mrs. S.G.Mulani(B.Sc,B.Ed.)
    Mrs. M.M.Mokashi(M.Sc,B.Ed.)
    Mrs. S.S.Pore(M.A.,B.Ed.)
    Mrs. L.J.Shetty(B.Sc,B.Ed.)

  • OFFICE STAFF

  • Mr. G.R.Chavan(B.A)
    Mr. K.R.Dhumal(M.Lib.)
    Mr. A.A.Pawar(M.Com)
    Mrs. P.T.Tanksale(B.A)
    Mrs. V.R.Hilale(B.Sc.,M.Ed.)
  • HOUSE KEEPING STAFF

  • Mrs. R.M.Biwal(S.S.C.)
    Mrs.S.B.Bade(Std III)
    Mr.S.S.Ovekar(H.S.C)
    Mrs. M.P.Kharat(S.S.C.)
    Mr. S.J.Keskar(S.S.C.)
    Mr. A.B.Kachare(H.S.C)
    Mr. K.V. Namdas(Std VIII)
    Mrs. S.K.Virkar(H.S.C)

  • SUBJECT TEACHERS

  • Marathi
    Mrs. J.S.Disale(M.A.,B.Ed)
    Mrs. A.S.Kadam(M.A.,B.Ed)
    Mr. N.A.Bale(M.A.,M.Phil SET)
  • Hindi
    Mrs. F.M.Nabab(M.A.,B.Ed)
    Mrs. K.R.Jagtap(M.A.,B.Ed)
    Mrs. R.A.Rajopadhye(M.A.,B.Ed)
  • Sanskrit
    Mrs. K.S.Tanksale(M.A sanskrit)
  • PTI
    Mr. K. R. Hilale(B.Sc,B.P.Ed.)
    Mrs. S.M. Khomane(M.A.,B.P.Ed.)
    Mr. P.D. Rananaware(B.C.A,B.P.Ed.)
  • Vedic Maths & Abacus
    Mrs. B.S. Chaudhari(B.E. Computer)
    Ms. A.A.Bagwan(M.Com.,B.Ed.)
  • Drawing
    Mr. S.D. Kumbhar(B.A.,G.D.Arts,A.M)
    Mrs. V.S Sable(A.M, A.T.D)
  • IT
    Mrs. R. G. Shinde(D.C.A)
    Mrs. M.V.Kamurti(M.C., B.Ed.)
  • Music
    Mr. R.U.Mahekar                            (M.A.Music,Sangeet Alankar)
  • CO-CURRICULAR COACHES

  • French Language
    Ms.Vaishali Dengale(B.A French)
  • German Language
    Ms. Tanvi Bhat(B.A.German)
    Mrs. Anandi Deshpande(B.A.,B2 German)
  • Zumba Dance
    Mr. Rikul Soni(H.S.C)
  • Bharatnatyam
    Mrs. Gauri Deo(B.Sc)
  • Kathak
    Mrs. Vishaka Mahekar(B.A. Kathak Visharad)
  • Harmonium
    Mr.R.U.Mahekar              (M.A.Music,Sangeet Alankar)
  • Tabla
    Mr. S.P.Solse(Tabla Visharad)
  • Gymnastics
    Mr. Deepak Phalke(B.A., National Medialist in Gymnastics )
  • Speech Therapy
    Mrs. S.U. Mehta(B.Sc.,A & ST) Audiologist & Speech Therapist from Topiwala National Mediacla College, B.Y.L Nair Hospital,Bombay Central, Mumbai
  • Counsellor
    Ms.A.P.Mahamuni                                    M.A.(Clinical Psychology)